MA Home
A.net/MA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
MSTCA Elite Invitational
January 24th 2016 Boston, Massachusetts, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2011 - (1 articles)
2012 - (1 articles)
2013 - (1 articles)
2014 - (1 articles)
2015 - (2 articles)
2016 - (1 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
2
All
2
2015 Results - MSTCA Elite Invitational
Jan 24th 2015, 4:30pm
1/25/15 - MSTCA Elite Invitational Live Webcast Info
Jan 22nd 2015, 5:36pm
Search
2015 Results - MSTCA Elite Invitational
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Jan 24th 2015, 4:30pm
Comments
MSTCA Elite Invitational
- Jan 25, 2015
Boston, MA, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Acton-Boxborough Reg
Algonquin Regional
Amesbury
Amherst-Pelham R
Andover
Arlington
Arlington Catholic
Ashland
Attleboro
Auburn
Austin Preparatory
Bedford
Bellingham
Belmont
Beverly
Billerica Memorial
Bishop Feehan
Bishop Fenwick
Bishop Stang
Blackstone-Millville Reg
Boston College (BC)
Boston Latin
Boston Latin Academy
Braintree
Bridgewater-Raynham Regional
Brockton
Bromfield
Brookline
Burlington
Burncoat Senior
Cambridge Rindge & Latin
Canton
Carver
Catholic Memorial
Central Catholic
Chelmsford
Chelsea
Chicopee
Coyle & Cassidy
Danvers
Dartmouth
Dedham
Dennis-Yarmouth
Dighton-Rehoboth
Douglas Middle
Dover-Sherborn
Dracut
Durfee
Duxbury
Fairhaven
Falmouth
Fitchburg
Fontbonne Academy
Foxboro
Franklin
Gardner
Gloucester
Groton-Dunstable Reg
Haverhill
Holliston
Holyoke
Holyoke Catholic
Hopedale
Hopkinton
Hudson
Innovation Charter
Ipswich
JD O'Bryant
King Philip
Lawrence
Leominster
Lexington
Lincoln-Sudbury Regional
Littleton Jr-Sr
Lowell
Lunenburg
Lynn Classical
Malden
Manchester Essex Regional
Mansfield
Marblehead
Marlborough
Marshfield
Marthas Vineyard Reg
Masconomet Regional
Medfield Senior
Medford
Medway
Melrose
Methuen
Milford
Millis
Milton
Murdock
Narragansett Regional
Nashoba Regional
Natick
Nauset Regional
Needham
New Bedford
New Mission
Newton North
Newton South
Nipmuc Regional
North Andover
North Attleboro
North Middlesex Reg
North Quincy
North Reading
Northampton
Norton
Norwell
Notre Dame Academy-Hingham
Notre Dame Academy-Worcester
Oakmont Reg
Old Rochester Regional
Oliver Ames
Oxford
Peabody
Pembroke
Plymouth South
Quabbin Reg Senior
Randolph
Reading Memorial
Saint John's Shrewsbury
Salem
Sandwich
Saugus
Scituate
Seekonk
Sharon
Shepherd Hill Reg
Shrewsbury
Silver Lake Regional
Snowden
Somerset
Somerville
Springfield Central
St Johns Prep
St Peter-Marian
Stoneham
Stoughton
Sutton Memorial
Swampscott
Tantasqua Regional
Taunton
Tewksbury HS
Ursuline Academy
Wachusett
Wakefield
Walpole
Waltham
Wareham
Watertown
Wayland
Wellesley
West Springfield
Westborough
Westfield
Westford Academy
Westwood
Weymouth
Wilmington
Winchester
Woburn
Xaverian Brothers
|
55m
|
300m
|
600m
|
1000m
|
Mile
|
2 Mile
|
55m Hurdles
|
4x200m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
Mens 2 Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
D'Anieri, Thomas
11
Wellesley
9:37.93
3
2
Hill, Benjamin
12
Northampton
9:42.78
3
3
Monahan, Peter
11
Saint John's Shr
9:43.37
3
4
Carney, Larry
12
Lowell
9:45.40
3
5
Glazebrook, Michael
12
Holliston
9:55.64
2
6
Brady, Michael
12
Medway
9:55.70
3
7
Peterson, Andrew
11
Arlington
9:56.18
2
8
Jones, Dylan
12
Natick
9:57.07
3
9
Hall, Brandon
09
Hopedale
9:57.15
2
10
Dec, Bryan
11
Holyoke
10:00.34
2
11
Polanco, Chris
10
Lowell
10:01.06
3
12
Zuck, Jacob
11
Winchester
10:01.32
2
13
Cloutier, Kyle
10
Nashoba Regional
10:01.66
1
14
Wilson, Brian
11
Chelmsford
10:02.39
3
15
Ravichandran, Karthik
11
Westford Academy
10:02.78
3
16
Wright, Owen
11
Amherst-Pelham R
10:04.43
3
17
Hurley, Patrick
11
Woburn
10:05.81
2
18
Cook, Adam
10
Melrose
10:07.03
2
19
Wood, Campbell
12
Beverly
10:07.62
1
20
Infascelli, Andrew
12
Norwell
10:15.06
1
21
Pavao, Cameron
12
Methuen
10:15.44
3
22
Mah, Andrew
09
Newton North
10:16.34
2
23
Marchand, Matt
12
Methuen
10:17.80
3
24
Seybert, David
10
Attleboro
10:21.70
2
25
Gao, Brian
11
Hopkinton
10:22.10
1
26
Triedman, Hal
11
Brookline
10:24.10
2
27
Green, Nick
10
Saint John's Shr
10:24.99
3
28
Accardi, Nick
12
Seekonk
10:25.05
1
29
Forrest, Tim
12
Westborough
10:25.87
1
30
Mahoney, Billy
12
Billerica Memori
10:27.09
1
31
Clancy, Mark
11
Canton
10:27.26
1
32
Jefferson, Seth
12
Chelmsford
10:30.07
1
33
Atkinson, John
12
Nashoba Regional
10:30.21
1
34
Celia, Joe
11
Coyle & Cassidy
10:30.81
1
35
Borodenko, Yaroslav
12
Hopedale
10:32.18
2
36
Heiberger, Billy
12
Walpole
10:33.86
1
37
Maienza, Chris
12
Wilmington
10:34.36
1
38
Kennedy, Michael
10
Lincoln-Sudbury
10:34.42
1
39
Fuchu, Mario
11
Tewksbury HS
10:34.69
2
40
Newmark, Joshua
10
Shrewsbury
10:34.81
1
41
Jordan, Cory
12
Peabody
10:37.06
1
42
Reading, Matt
11
Lincoln-Sudbury
10:37.31
2
43
Chavez, Andy
10
Andover
10:37.70
1
44
Hoffmann, Steven
10
Lunenburg
10:38.61
1
45
Cahill, Matt
10
Dracut
10:39.38
1
46
DiMauro, Matt
11
Woburn
10:53.09
1
47
Kaplan, Scott
11
Sharon
10:57.60
1
48
Lanzi, Alex
12
Seekonk
11:03.08
2
49
Bhalla, Yash
11
Burlington
11:32.99
1
--
Doherty Munro, Andrew
12
Hudson
DNF
3
Womens 2 Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Richards, Kaley
11
Lowell
11:02.68
4
2
Bryson, Emily
12
North Quincy
11:06.17
4
3
DeMarco, Emily
11
Ipswich
11:08.80
4
4
Long, Abigail
10
Bishop Feehan
11:09.31
4
5
Schultz, Juleanna
12
Shepherd Hill Re
11:21.96
4
6
Grela, Erin
11
Ursuline Academy
11:27.45
4
7
Morris, Allie
12
Walpole
11:27.70
4
8
Cyr, Makenzie
12
Douglas Middle
11:31.95
4
9
Casaletto, Stephanie
09
Austin Preparato
11:36.48
4
10
Wright, Meredith
12
Duxbury
11:36.89
3
11
Gallagher, Theresa
12
Bishop Stang
11:37.82
4
12
Al-Atraqchi, Lee
11
Acton-Boxborough
11:43.23
3
13
Seaberg, Abby
12
King Philip
11:43.81
4
14
Amato, Sara
12
Bishop Feehan
11:45.29
4
15
Cutillo, Jackie
12
Bishop Feehan
11:50.79
4
16
Sutyak, Lexi
10
Beverly
11:51.30
3
17
Mahoney, Margaret
12
Northampton
11:51.38
3
18
Rogers, Mia
12
Dighton-Rehoboth
11:52.68
2
19
Richards, Alexandra
11
Lowell
11:53.50
3
20
Jones, Christina
09
Gloucester
11:53.56
2
21
Willson, Emily
09
Groton-Dunstable
11:56.60
2
22
Bryson, Julia
12
North Quincy
11:56.83
3
23
Murray, Janine
12
Westwood
11:57.60
3
24
McAndrew, Shannon
12
Chicopee
11:57.92
2
25
Falla, Jamie
09
Wachusett
12:01.50
2
26
Harrington, Elizabeth
12
Notre Dame Acade
12:03.03
3
27
Lemiuex, Jillian
11
Haverhill
12:08.70
2
28
Drury, Mia
11
North Andover
12:10.68
3
29
Oliver, Sarah
11
Marblehead
12:11.39
1
30
Halfrey, Steffany
12
Quabbin Reg Seni
12:12.14
1
31
Blackshaw, Brook
12
Acton-Boxborough
12:12.98
2
32
Gibadlo, Hailee
10
Amesbury
12:14.94
2
33
Wacome, Caroline
10
Andover
12:15.17
3
34
Flagg, Laura
11
Woburn
12:15.34
2
35
Ward, Anna
12
Acton-Boxborough
12:18.04
2
36
Murray, Olivia
11
Shrewsbury
12:23.07
2
37
Hennessey, Nora
10
Wachusett
12:23.63
2
38
Porter, Alicia
12
Bridgewater-Rayn
12:23.87
2
39
Kiame, Sarah
10
Boston Latin
12:26.97
3
40
Burdulis, Julia
10
Hopkinton
12:29.96
2
41
Forester, Stephanie
10
Walpole
12:30.23
2
42
Teasdale, Cat
11
Newton North
12:32.67
3
43
Rabasco, Toni
11
Woburn
12:32.85
3
44
Ferrara, Katherine
11
Ursuline Academy
12:33.23
1
45
Murray, Katie
12
Woburn
12:35.04
4
46
Ponte, Andrea
11
Billerica Memori
12:37.90
1
47
Lebowitz, Hannah
11
Amherst-Pelham R
12:38.17
2
48
Xie, Catherine
12
Newton North
12:39.04
1
49
DelleChiaie, Laura
12
North Andover
12:39.95
1
50
Monahan, Maeve
12
Beverly
12:41.52
2
51
Sullivan, Emma
12
Bridgewater-Rayn
12:45.58
1
52
Ness, Lauren
10
Hopkinton
12:47.18
1
53
Picardy, Mackenzie
11
Peabody
12:47.81
1
54
Rich, Kayla
12
Billerica Memori
12:48.38
1
55
Pelley, Sam
12
Weymouth
12:50.27
1
56
Owen, Olivia
11
Weymouth
12:51.08
1
57
Fitzgerald, Lauren
12
Burncoat Senior
12:51.91
1
58
Kaiser, Angela
09
North Attleboro
12:54.49
2
59
Brigham, Sarah
10
Chelmsford
12:54.52
1
60
Swardstrom, Rae
11
Brookline
12:54.86
1
61
Gieg, Maria
09
Sharon
12:55.53
1
62
Gambone, Hayley
11
Lexington
12:56.55
1
63
Fernandez, Sarah
12
Mansfield
12:58.56
2
64
McAndrew, Maggie
09
Holyoke
13:01.50
1
65
O'Brien, Alannah
12
Boston Latin
13:02.44
2
66
Sullivan, Haley
10
Holyoke Catholic
13:03.52
1
67
Marchetti, Ellen
11
Norwell
13:10.02
1
68
Madden, Jenise
11
Milford
13:11.29
1
69
Grinder, Adri
11
Holliston
13:18.91
1
70
Holmberg, Katie
12
Oliver Ames
13:30.13
2
--
Doherty, Emma
09
Dracut
DNF
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#mcintyre-elite-meet
#mstca
More news
1/25/15 - MSTCA Elite Invitational Live Webcast Info
0 shares:
MSTCA Elite Invitational
,
Acton-boxborough Reg High Track & Field and Cross Country - Acton, Massachusetts
,
Algonquin Reg High Track & Field and Cross Country - Northborough, Massachusetts
,
Amesbury High Track & Field and Cross Country - Amesbury, Massachusetts
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for MSTCA Elite Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2016
1
1
2015
1
2
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
Show 3 more
Hashtags
#mcintyre-elite-meet
#mstca
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!